Alone we can do so little, together we can do so much.

NITFEST Team

Nepal International Theatre Festival 2019 is possible; only because a dedicated and professional group of like minded people came together to make this happen. We want to thank all of our team members whole-hearty.

NITFEST Team Members

SN
DESIGNATION
RESPONSIBLE PERSON/S
1Festival Mentors/AdvisorsAnup Baral, Viplob Pratik, Ashmina Ranjit, Bimal Subedi,
Michael Thonhauser
2Festival DirectorRajan Khatiwada
3Festival CoordinatorSom Nath Khanal
4Festival Cell MembersGunjan Dixit
Elina Nakarmi
Sijan Dahal
5Event and ProgramLoonibha Tuladhar (Program)
6Technical Supervisor Light and SoundRajkumar Pudasaini, Dev Neupane, Buddhi Tamang
7Operation Directors: from hosting theatre group for 5 venuesPabitra Khadka- Gothale Theatre, Shilpee Theatre
Bijay Baral- Mandala Theatre, Mandala Theatre- Nepal
Akanchha Karki- Kausi Theatre, Katha Ghera
Kedar Shrestha- Kirtipur Theatre, Theatre Mall
Pashupati Rai- Junkiri Mobile Theatre
8Technical Managers
(1 for each performing venue in Kathmandu)
Jhakendra BC- Gothale Theatre, Shilpee Theatre
Umesh Tamang- Mandala Theatre, Mandala Theatre- Nepal
Ingi Hopo Koinch Sunuwar- Kausi Theatre, Katha Ghera
Jivan Baral- Kirtipur Theatre, Theatre Mall
Bikash Joshi- Junkiri Mobile Theatre
9Discussion with Director
Panelists (Each panelist watch at least one different play and come to discussion)
Anup Baral, Yubaraj Ghimire, Bimal Subedi
Dr. Shiva Rijal
Akanchha Karki , Sudam CK
10Festival Manager and Finance HeadGovinda Parajuli
11AccountsSapana Chaudhary
12Camera Persons
(1 videographer for all venues, 4 for exhibition, 4 for still photography
Photographers:
1) Nabin Babu Gurung + Rijan Pariyar
2) Nirmal Dahal + Diljung Gurung
3) Bijay Tamrakar + Pratik KC
4) Prasun Sindhuliya
13Master VideographerRajan Kafle
14Videographers for shooting the playBibhu Poudel, Chandan Ranjitkar, Bishan Dotel, Bidur Poudel
15Videographers for Allied eventsSantosh Bisunkhe
Sumi Shrestha
16Media CoordinationDayahang Rai, Srijana Subba, Kedar Shrestha,
17Publication and DocumentationKala Anuragi, Chandra Pandey, Swechchha Raut, Sagar Prasai and Suraj Subedi
18Publication Team VolunteerSusmita Guragain, Anup Joshi, Pasang Lhamu Sherpa, Pratiksha Kattel, Ganesh Khaniya and Saurabh Karki
19Set departmentSuresh Karki, Hum BC, Ramsharan Regmi, Sagar BC
20DecorationUmesh Chaudhary
Sarita Giri
Roshni Syangbo
Sangita Uraw
Sanjita Parajuli
21Award CoordinatorsSaroj Aryal, Aruna Karki
22Workshop CoordinatorVijaya Karki
23Graphic DesignerSiddhanta Pudasaini
24Web Designer/DeveloperVikal Shrestha, Sagar Prasai
25Content Development and Web handlingSagar Prasain
Vijaya Karki
26Monitoring evaluation and report collection (each theatre)Sabeer Churaute, Prem Barsha Khadka, Meera Gurung, Kripa Khadgi, Rakshya Thapa
27Box office managerMandala Theatre - Sapna Chaudhary
28Logo DesignerSujan Chitrakar
29MarketingNabina Aryal, Roshan Subedi, Sujan Mahat
30Management AssistantsSantosh Ghimire, Mesha Nyaichyai, Sunil Tamang
31Front Desk StaffLaxmi Bardewa
32Transportation and AccommodationsDilip Ranabhat, Salman Gurung, Manish Niraula, Sajan Sunuwar
33Running VolunteersKausi Theatre-> Aayan Khadka, Hena Nagarkoti, Sabin Ghalan, Anup Neupane
Mandala Theatre-> Bikram Shrestha, Pushkar Karki, Milan Karki, Pramila Khanal
Shilpee Theatre-> Suraj Subedi, Manjari Dawadi, Sabin Kattel, Sumit Bhandari, Govinda Oli, Rabin Pariyar, Heman Tandukar, Manang Lawati, Mohan Prakash
Theatre Mall -> Anuja Adhikari, Shankar Bhandari, Shiva Pariyar, Ganesh Poudel, Amul Shrestha, Arjun Poudel
Junkiri Mobile Theatre -> Bikash Panta, Sagar Dahal, Ranjana Oli, Jonen Kshetri